Committees

Constitution of Disaster Management Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mr. S.P. Narvekar Assistance Professor Member
3 Mr. M. B. Patil Assistance Professor Member
4 Mr. P. M. Palkar Assistance Professor Member
5 Mr. S. T. Matale Assistance Professor Member
6 Mr. V.R. Ghatage Assistance Professor Member
7 Mr. S. L. Gawade Assistance Professor Member Secretary

Anti-Ragging Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal
Mobile:7350904200
Chairman
2 Mr. C. H. Kambale Assistant Professor Member
3 Mr. R. S. Desai Office Superintendent Member
4 Ms. S. S. Rajaram Assistant Professor Member
5 Mr. Ajinkya Chavan Rector Member
6 Mrs. S. R. Dhagate Non Teaching Representative Member
7 Mrs. Rohini Salunkhe Police Administration Members
8 Mr. Vijay Bhosale Media Administration Members
9 Mr. Annasaheb Patil Parent Representative Members
10 Dr. P. N. Kesarkar Psychiatrist Members
11 Mr. Ravindra Gavali News Reporter Members
12 Mr. Akshay Sutar Student Representative Members
13 Ms. Sayali Mande Student Representative Members
14 Mr. P. S. Chindhi Assistant Professor Member Secretary

Constitution of Gymkhana Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal
Mobile:7350904200
Chairman
2 Mr. M. B. Patil Assistant Professor Member
3 Mr. M. S. Bhandigare Assistant Professor Member
4 Mr. Patil V.M. Assistant Professor Member
5 Ms. Desai N. R. Assistant Professor Member
6 Mr. S. R. Marjakke Assistant Professor Member
7 Mr. S. G. Tamburimath Assistant Professor Member-Secretary

Constitution of Library Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mr. P. M. Palkar Assistant Professor Member
3 Mr. Narvekar S. P. Assistant Professor Member
4 Mr. Ghatage V. R. Assistant Professor Member
5 Mr. Farakte A. B. Assistant Professor Member
6 Mr. Patil M. B. Assistant Professor Member
7 Mr. Dhere S. S. Assistant Professor Members
8 Dr. Mane A. A. Assistant Professor Members
9 Mr. Chindhi P.S. Assistant Professor Members
10 Mr. Rohit T. Gaikwad Student Representative Members
11 Ms.Sayali S. Mande Student Representative Members
12 Ms. Patil Pooja Student Representative Members
13 Ms. Patil Dhanashree Student Representative Members
14 Ms. Somangol Dhanashree Student Representative Members
15 Mr. Sunil B. Konduskar Student Representative Members
16 Mr. Chavan S. M. Librarian Member- Secretary

Constitution of Special Cell Standing Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mr. R. S. Desai Office Superintendent Member
3 Ms. A. P. Narayankar Assistant Professor Member
4 Mr. S. M. Chavan Librarian Member
5 Mr. A.T. Kambale Assistant Professor Member
6 Mr. L.A. Dodamani Assistant Professor Member
7 Mr. S. R. Sankpal Assistant Professor Members
8 Mr. Y. S. Bajantri Assistant Professor Members
9 Ms. S. R. Dhagate Non Teaching Representative Members
10 Mr. C. H. Kambale Assistant Professor Member-Secretary

Student Council Cell AY 2018-19

Sr.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. A. P. Patnekar President
2 Mr. S. K.Tarkar General Secretary
3 Ms. S. S. Karmalkar Ladies Representative
4 Mr. U. C. Kanavi Cultural Coordinator
5 Mr. A. B. Patil Sports Coordinator
6 Mr. R. D. Joshi Magazine Coordinator
7 Mr. V. V. Waghralkar NSS Coordinator
8 Ms. A. S. Karajagi NSS Coordinator
9 Ms. D. R. Somangol Members
10 Mr. O. G. Desai Members
11 Ms. A. P. Naik Members
12 Ms. L. B. Mane Members
13 Mr. M. R. Gawade Members
14 Mr. S. S. Kabbure Members
15 Mr. N. V. Chougule Members
16 Mr. P. N. Shinde Members
17 Ms P. P. Jadhav Members
18 Mr. S. S. GengePatil Members
19 Ms. P. A. Patil Members
20 Ms. J. C. Rokade Members
21 Mr. S. S. Gawade Members

Teacher Representative

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mr. S. G. Tamburimath Assistant Professor Sports CO-ordinator
3 Mr. S. V. Kalas Assistant Professor NSS CO-ordinator
4 Mr. S. S. Gurav Assistant Professor NSS CO-ordinator
5 Mr. V. A. Patil Assistant Professor Cultural Coordinator
6 Mr. R. D. Ghulanavar Assistant Professor Member-Secretary

Internal Quality Assurance Cell [IQAC]

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Dr. Sanjay A. Chavan Trustee Members
3 Mr. S. P. Ganachari Administrative Officer Members
4 Mr. S. T. Matale Academic Co-ordinator Members
5 Mr. P. M. Palkar Administrative Co-ordinator Members
6 Mr. S.I. Jabade Training & Placement Officer Members
7 Mr. Sandeep Tejam Accountant Members
8 Mr. S. P. Narvekar Assistant Professor Members
9 Mr. A. B. Farakte Assistant Professor Members
10 Mr. V. R. Ghatage Assistant Professor Members
11 Mr. M. B. Patil Assistant Professor Members
12 Mr. S. S. Dhere Assistant Professor Members
13 Dr. A. A. Mane Assistant Professor Members
14 Mr. Rajgonda Patil Industrial Expert r Members
15 Dr. S. R. Kumbhar Academic Expert Members
16 Mr. Shashikant Patil Social Worker Members
17 Mr. T. V. Yamagekar Alumni Representative Members
18 Ms. A. S. More Student Representative Members
19 Mr. S. R. Shintre Student Representative Members
20 Mr. P.S. Chindhi Assistant Professor Member-Secretary

Constitution of Internal Complaint Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mrs. Ujawala Dalvi NGO Representative Members
3 Adv. Asha v. Ghatage Legal Representative Members
4 Ms. Achala P Narayankar Assistant Professor Members
5 Dr. Monica B. Mohite Assistant Professor Members
6 Mrs. Geeta Kalkamkar Assistant Professor Members
7 Mr. S. B. Powar Assistant Professor Members
8 Mr. A. A. Deshpande Assistant Professor Members
9 Mr. Prem Parde Student Representative Members
10 Ms. Laxmi Mane Student Representative Members
11 Ms. Supriya S. Rajaram Assistant Professor Member-Secretary

Constitution of College Development Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Adv. Annasaheb D.Chavan Chairman – SGM GROUP Chairman
2 Dr. Yashwant A. Chavan Trustee SGM Group Members
3 Dr. Sanjay A. Chavan Trustee SGM Group Members
4 Mr. Shirish Ganachari Registrar Members
5 Mr. Palkar P. M Assistant Professor Members
6 Mr. Matale S. T. Assistant Professor Members
7 Mr. Ghatage V. R. HOD, Mech Engg. Members
8 Mr. Siddhesh Narvekar HOD, CE Engg. Members
9 Mr. Chindhi P.S. IQAC Co-Ordinator Members
10 Dr. S. H. Sawant Educationist Members
11 Dr. Subhash Kulkarni Industrialist Members
12 Mr. Shashikant A. Chuyekar Social Worker Members
13 Mr. Tushar Yemgekar Alumni Representative Members
14 Mr. Rahul S. Desai Office Superintendent Members
15 President, Student Council Members
16 Secretary, Student Council Members
17 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Member- Secretary

Constitution of Purchase Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Adv. Annasaheb D. Chavan Chairman – SGM GROUP Chairman
2 Dr. Yashwant A. Chavan Trustee SGM Group Members
3 Dr. Sanjay A. Chavan Trustee SGM Group Members
4 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Members
5 Mr. Prashant M. Palkar Assistant Professor Members
6 Mr. Manohar Chavan Finance Officer Members
7 Mr. Sandip Tejam Purchase Officer Members

Constitution of Student Development Cell

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Dr. Rajendra Heddur. Training and Placement Officer Members
3 Mr. R. S. Desai Office Superintendent Members
4 Mr. V. A. Patil Cultural Coordinator Members
5 Mr. S. G. Tamburimath. Sports Coordinator Members
6 Mr. S. V. Kalas NSS Coordinator Members
7 Mr. R. D. Ghulanavar Student Counselor Members
8 Ms. Achala P. Narayankar Student Counselor Female Members
9 Mr. Akshay Sutar Student Representative Members
10 Ms. Lakshmi Mane Student Representative Members
11 Mr. Rohit Gaikwad Student Representative Members
12 Ms. Pooja Annasaheb Patil Student Representative Members
13 Mr. Shivling G. Swami Assistant Professor Member Secretary

Constitution of Student Grievances and Redressal Committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mr. P. M. Palkar Administrative Coordinator Members
3 Mr. R. S. Desai Office Superintendent Members
4 Mr. R. D. Ghulanavar Student Council Cell Head Members
5 Ms. S. S. Rajaram I.C.C. Head Members
6 Mr. S. M. Chavan Librarian Members
7 Mr. S. S. Dhere Assistant Professor Member Secretary

Constitution of Cultural committee

Sr.No. Name Designation Position
1 Dr. Bimlesh Kumar Principal Chairman
2 Mr. P .M. Palkar Administrative Coordinator Members
3 Mr. S. T. Matale Academic Coordinator Members
4 Mr. R. D. Ghulannavar Student Council Cell Head Members
5 Mr. Uday Kanavi Cultural secretary Members
6 Ms. Pooja Jadhav Cultural representative Members
7 Mr. Rohit Hawal Event coordinator Members
8 Mr. Abhijeet Gore Student Representative Members
9 Mr. Prasad Dalavi Student Representative Members
10 Mr. Bhaskar Sutar Student Representative Members
11 Mr. Kunal Kumbhar Student Representative Members
12 Mr. Sagar Kamble Student Representative Members
13 Mr. Baban Gawade Student Representative Members
14 Mr. V. A. Patil Cultural Coordinator Member Secretary

OFFICE STAFF

Sr.No. Name QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Asst. Prof. Rahul S. Desai M.Tech. (Mech.) Office Superintendent
2 Mr. Jaydeep Todkar M.A. Account & Scholarship Section Head
3 Mr. Pratik D. Kelvekar Diploma Sr. Clerk (Exam Section)
4 Ms.Savita R. Dhagate B.A. Sr. Clerk (Student Section)
5 Ms. Sapana Sunil Basarge B.Com. Jr. Clerk (Exam Section)
6 Varsha Vasant Sutar B.A. Jr. Clerk (Student Section)
7 Ayesh Zakirhussain Nadaf B.C.A. Jr. Clerk (Scholarship Section)
8 Mr. Sandeep Tejam B. Com. Accountant
9 Mr. Banesh Patil B.Com. Asst. Accountant
10 Mr. Amol Killedar M.A. B.Ed. Asst. Accountant
11 Mr. Sachin Patil B.Com Asst. Accountant
12 Mr.Surykant Sabhaji Gandhavale I.T.I Peon
13 Mr. Vinayak S. Mungurwade SSC Peon
14 Mr. Akash Naik SSC Peon

For any Grievances Contact Following Numbers

1)

Anti- Ragging

UGC Contact No.

Contact No. 9922892160, 02327-275581, 7350904200, 8421323950, 8788101233

Email ID: sgmcoe@gmail.com.

Police Station, Gadhinglaj

Ph.No. 02327-222233

2)

ICC Committee

Contact No. 9922892160, 02327-275581, 7350904200, 8421323950, 9421751386

Email ID: sgmcoe@gmail.com.

Police Station, Gadhinglaj

Ph.No. 02327-222233

3)

Student Grievances

Contact No. 9922892160, 02327-275581, 7350904200, 8421323950, 909604044

4)

Scholarship Related

Contact No.Contact No. 9922892160, 8888868442,8605009609, 9767490040, 8421323950

Email ID: sgmcoe@gmail.com.

5)

Exam related

9922892160, ,9767490040, 8421323950

Email ID: sgmcoe@gmail.com.